arcGIS WEB Sync

Development questions: create new plugins, add new features...
Post Reply
asierglez
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 4:54 pm

arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by asierglez » Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:38 am

Dear Libelium,

I can not sync Meshlium with arcGIS On line.

- My Meshlium is Meshlium 3, with last update, and currently has 3.2.7 version.
https://www.dropbox.com/s/es5ad6veyfe9d ... a.PNG?dl=0

- I have it connected witha public IP, in fact the connection is 3G
https://www.dropbox.com/s/jwhdqzcsimmki ... P.PNG?dl=0

- I am receiving data in the capturer
https://www.dropbox.com/s/ia5l3steldjav ... r.PNG?dl=0

- I have arcGIS online account created and configured
https://www.dropbox.com/s/nk6d6znyiriml ... S.PNG?dl=0
https://www.dropbox.com/s/70kwmt091xu0fob/esri.PNG?dl=0

- I have activate log level in setup.ini in esri platform plugin
[2017-04-26 08:25:02.474] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:25:32.690] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:26:04.351] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:26:33.156] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:27:01.229] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:27:32.694] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:28:02.224] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:28:32.164] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:29:01.161] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:29:31.405] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:30:02.086] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:30:34.018] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:31:01.036] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:31:32.466] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:32:01.499] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:32:31.893] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-26 08:33:02.634] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
But no data is sync and no data is shown in arcGIS on line.

Any idea?

Thanks,

Asier

libelium-dev
Posts: 27967
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 1:06 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by libelium-dev » Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:40 am

Hi asierglez,

Please check the value esri_service_name in your configuration file:

Code: Select all

/mnt/lib/cfg/esri/setup.ini
It should have/mnt/lib/cfg/esri/setup.ini the same value as the field "Esri Service Name" of the interface.

Regards

asierglez
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 4:54 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by asierglez » Thu Apr 27, 2017 3:53 pm

Yes, of course, it is the same.

[arcgis_online]
esri_user = "asierglez"
esri_pass = "PASSWORD"
esri_service_name = "libelium_service"
log_level = 0
records_per_sync = 10
interval = 30
I had checked it, in fact i changed the log level to 3 to show you log frames.

Have you checked it and it worked fine¿??

Regards,

Asier

libelium-dev
Posts: 27967
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 1:06 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by libelium-dev » Fri Apr 28, 2017 9:26 am

Hi asierglez,

We have checked with our Meshliums that your log output is only produced when the "Esri Service Name" field is empty. Could you check changing the "Esri Service Name"?

Please, reply to this post with the result.

Regards

asierglez
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 4:54 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by asierglez » Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:17 am

It is very weird,

I have done it with no results! If I change username, it shows an error:
[2017-04-28 08:58:34.030] [INFO] {"status_code":"ko","status_msg":"Error generating token with ESRI. Please check username, password and internet connection to https:\/\/www.arcgis.com","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 08:58:36.200] [INFO] {"status_code":"ko","status_msg":"Error generating token with ESRI. Please check username, password and internet connection to https:\/\/www.arcgis.com","data":""}<hr>
But if all is ok:

Code: Select all

[2017-04-28 08:59:11.841] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 08:59:16.922] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 08:59:39.654] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 08:59:43.595] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 09:00:08.182] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 09:00:14.531] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>
[2017-04-28 09:00:38.817] [INFO] {"status_code":"","status_msg":"","data":""}<hr>

No idea, may be I am doing sth wrong in Devices tab?
Or inarcGIS web Online account?

I dont know, I have folllowed your guide:
http://www.libelium.com/downloads/quick ... nt_kit.pdf

BEst

libelium-dev
Posts: 27967
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 1:06 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by libelium-dev » Fri Apr 28, 2017 2:30 pm

Hi asierglez,

Please fill the RMA form and our tech support team will contact you to solve the issue.

http://www.libelium.com/contact/#RMA

Regards

asierglez
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 4:54 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by asierglez » Thu May 11, 2017 11:23 am

Dear Libelium,

It is solved. It seems to be a problem with ESRI account.

I dont know why, but creating a new developer account in ArcGIS on line it now works properly.

Very weird!

Thanks for your support.

libelium-dev
Posts: 27967
Joined: Mon Sep 28, 2009 1:06 pm

Re: arcGIS WEB Sync

Post by libelium-dev » Thu May 11, 2017 2:41 pm

Glad to hear you solve the issue!

Regards

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest